Standings: 2004/2005

Select an age group to jump to their section.

 

Under 9’s

U10 A DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsSolent United A16123051114042*
R/UpRanvilles
Rangers A
16131263204340 
3Gosport
Borough A
1674536261025 
4East Lodge A166363325821*
5Meon Milton
A
165272737-1020**
6Copnor North
End A
166282638-1220 
7Castle
United
164482449-2516 
8Clanfield162591937-1811 
9Purbrook
Athletic
1622121248-368 
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry  (See Results Info) 

U9 B DivFinal Table 2004/05PWDLFAGdPts 
1East Lodge A16160079116848 
2AFC
Portchester A
16130272165639*
3Travaux A1681544251928*
4Ranvilles
Rangers
1690760411927 
5Castle
United
167274345-223 
6Meon Milton
A
163391450-3615*
7Waterlooville
Boys
1633102152-3112 
8Petersfield
Town A
162592152-3111 
9Moneyfields
FC
1612131476-625 
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry  (See Results Info) 

U9 C DivFinal Table 2004/05PWDLFAGdPts 
1Gosport Borough A16160095118448
2Spartan Colts16121384156937
3Havant & 'Ville B16120463342936
4East Lodge B168172134-1325
5Fleur de Lys1664555352022*
6AFC Portchester B166282846-1820
7Horndean Hawks B1631122261-3910
8Hayling United B1620131162-519*
9Gosport Falcons B160313788-813
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U9 D DivFinal Table 2004/05PWDLFAGdPts 
1Denmead Youth A1614111431512843
2Gosport Borough B16121368303837
3Solent United B16120490296136
4Clanfield16101580295131
5Jubilee 771673642301224
6Pickwick Youth B166373941-221
7Cosham Blues A1631112890-6213*
8Purbrook Youth16201313113-1006*
9Petersfield Town B1600169135-1260
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U9 E DivFinal Table 2004/05PWDLFAGdPts
1Sevenoaks1413108397440
2Cosham Blues B14112166165035
3Denmead Youth B148153729825
4Hayling St. Andrews147163440-622
5Meon Milton B147074839921
6Travaux B145093547-1215
7Petersfield Town C1411121379-664
8Purbrook Athletic1410131572-573

 

Under 10’s

U10 B DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsCollege FC16131175215443*
R/UpTravaux A16110556292733
3Portsmouth Eagles A16102456282832
4Gosport Borough B1683553361727
5Havant & 'Ville A167183141-1022
6Meon Milton B167093956-1721
7Jubilee Rovers164394266-2415
8Wimbledon Park Tigers163392761-3412*
9Petersfield Town A1603132162-413
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U10 C DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsDenmead Youth A18132360233741
R/UpJubilee 77 A18122350183238*
3Widbrook United18122460293138
4AFC Portchester1885448262229*
5Travaux B186653123827*
6Copnor North End B1875649381126
7Solent United B188194441325
8Pickwick Youth A185663131024*
9Portsmouth Eagles B1821153380-477
10Hayling United1800188105-970
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U10 D DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsGosport Borough C18161180225849
R/UpWaterlooville Boys18141377324543
3Ranvilles Rangers18113465382736
4Gosport Falcons1894336201631*
5Fleur de Lys A188283736126
6East Lodge187194250-822*
7Horndean Hawks1862104058-1820
8Hayling St Andrews1824102054-3416*
9Fleur de Lys B1832121951-3214*
10Solent Utd C1802161267-552
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U10 E DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsPickwick Youth B2018111121010255
R/UpPurbrook Youth20170287127554*
3Denmead Youth B20113552312136*
4Meon Milton C2097456431334
5Cosham Blues2082105055-526
6Petersfield Town207574452-826*
7Hurstwood Rangers20551058102-4420
8Fleur De Lys C2035113260-2817*
9Travaux C2043124175-3415*
10Jubilee 77 B2033132674-4815*
11Havant & Waterlooville2042143377-4414
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

 

Under 11’s

U11 A DivFinal Table - Season 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsDenmead Youth A12110172165633
R/UpMeon Milton A1273137191827*
3Solent United A1272348252323
4Spartan Colts124342129-815*
5Havant & 'Ville A123274150-911
6Petersfield Town A122282947-188
7Gosport Borough A1210111375-623
Clanfield Withdrawn - Games Already Played Are Void
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U11 B DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts
ChampionsAFC Portchester1414007286442
R/UpSolent United B1483341241727
3Pickwick Youth A1472549341523
4Hurstwood Rangers A1472539281123
5Wimbledon PT A146263033-320
6Travaux A144193150-1913
7Copnor North End142391943-249
8Purbrook Athletic1411122384-614

U11 C DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsTravaux B1274134142025
R/UpMoneyfields FC1263241212024*
3Horndean Hawks1264239231622
4Castle United126063733418
5Ranvilles Rangers125162738-1116
6Meon Milton B125072123-215
7Hurstwood Rangers B1200111057-470*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U11 D DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts
ChampionsCowplain Youth1293050173330
R/UpHayling St. Andrews1291241162528
3Sevenoaks127143428622
4Jubilee 77124352829-115
5AFC Dynamo124083039-912
6Purbrook Youth122191842-247
7Widbrook United122192050-307

U11 E DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsHayling United1211008658136*
R/UpDenmead Youth B1271343133025*
3Wimbledon PT B1280350193124*
4Gosport Borough B124172550-2513
5Pickwick Youth B124173160-2913
6Gosport Falcons122182342-197*
7Petersfield Town B121291685-695
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

 

Under 12’s

U12 A DivUp to & incl. 1st May 2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsEast Lodge17113245182739*
R/UpAFC Portchester A18113335201539*
3Denmead18103544281633
4Havant & 'Ville17110639291033
5Meon Milton A1795341192232
6Wimbledon PT A187093334-124**
7Waterlooville1852103541-620*
8Fleur de Lys A1842101840-2214**
9Gosport Borough A1833122955-2612
10Stubbington1721132257-357*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U12 B DivUp to & incl. 27th March 2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsClanfield1491238132534**
R/UpMoneyfields1491333201331*
3Jubilee 77 A1491347182928*
4Petersfield A145162533-819**
5Copnor North End135342428-418*
6Solent United A145182826216
7Jubilee Rovers142191739-2210**
8Gosport Falcons1311101752-354*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U12 C DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsWidbrook161600105198648
R/UpCastle United16110556381833
3AFC Dynamos1692474542032*
4Hurstwood1673549361324*
5Horndean Hawks165283434017*
6Meon Milton B1651103769-3216
7Petersfield B164395176-2515
8Travaux1642104871-2314
9Hayling United1621123188-5710*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U12D DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsPickwick16122169185141*
R/UpSolent United B16123167283939
3Wimbledon PT B1683350302030**
4Purbrook Youth A1673640251527*
5Fleur de Lys B167185755222
6Jubilee 77 B167184046-616**
7Purbrook Youth B1642103573-3814
8Gosport Borough B1632112359-3611
9AFC Portchester B1611131057-477**
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U12 Girls A DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts
1Fareham Town10901107510227
2Portsmouth Ladies A107127667022
3Portsmouth Ladies B1071251143722
4Warsash Wasps103161481-6710
5Meon Milton101181562-474
6Petersfield Town A101095100-953
7AFC Portchester00000000

U12 Girls B DivUp to & incl. 16th Jan 2005PWDLFAGdPts
1Portsmouth Ladies C107017957427
2Petersfield Town B104131811719
3AFC Dynamo94222222014
4Travaux92321013-312
5Widbrook United9204736-296
6Petersfield Town C9108756-493

 

Under 13’s

U13's A DivSeason 2004-2005 Final TablePWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsMeon Milton A1413109498540
R/UpJubilee Rovers14100369294033*
3Moneyfields FC14101352213131
4Gosport United145363439-518
5Copnor North End144442032-1216*
6Fleur de Lys142192466-4210*
RelHavant & Waterlooville142391871-539
RelFareham United1401121357-441*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U13's B DivSeason 2004-2005 Final TablePWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsPurbrook Athletic14131055124340
R/UpWaterlooville Boys1481440251528*
3Denmead Youth1481447192825*
4Clanfield FC1462635251020
5AFC Portchester1461747341319
6AFC Dynamo1460845311418
RelGosport Borough145094454-1015
RelTravaux1400147120-1130
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U13's C DivSeason 2004-2005 Final TablePWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsPortsmouth Chimes16131282186440
R/UpMeon Milton B16123162224039
3Pickwick Youth16122258253338
4Horndean Hawks168084947224
5Milton United166283854-1620
6Hayling United A166193548-1319
7Solent United163582854-2614
RelGosport Falcons1621111952-3310*
RelHayling United B1601131768-514*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U13's D DivSeason 2004-2005 Final TablePWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsWimbledon Park Tigers181511103198449*
R/UpFareham Colts18112457282938*
3Sevenoaks Boys18103353262736*
4Petersfield Town A18103444331136*
5Castle United188375354-127
6Jubilee 771851103854-1622*
7Purbrook Youth184393253-2118*
8Ramsdale United1842122972-4314
9Petersfield Town B1841113049-1913*
10Fareham Town 1811112475-517*
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U13 Girls DivFinal Table 2004/2005PWDLFAGdPts 
1Fareham Town161312110199140
2Wimbledon Park T16111377205737*
3Emsworth Pearls16110575383733
4Portsmouth Ladies16103358253333
5Ryde Rebels1684355312431*
6Warsash Wasps164283878-4014*
7Pickwick Youth 1642103073-4314
8AFC Portchester1603132385-623
9Fleur de Lys1602148105-972
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

 

Under 14’s

U14 A DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts
ChampionsMoneyfields1284042123028
R/UpGosport Borough1282229151426
3CNE Youth124532223-117
4Prestige124262218414
5Meon Milton A124261619-314
6Copnor North End124172432-813
7AFC Portchester A1220101854-366

U14 B DivUp to & incl. 24th April 2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsDenmead Youth A1583243202333**
2Solent United1684436181828
3Hurstwood Rangers168433528728*
4Waterlooville1572341231826***
5Pickwick A167273737023
6Ramsdale United167174749-222*
7Fleur de Lys166284447-320
8Sevenoaks163482141-2016*
9Petersfield A1612133071-415
10Radical YouthWithdrawn - All Results Void
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U14 C DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsGosport Falcons161402102297342
R/UpCastle United A16111290315937**
3North End Pumas16100656391730
4Hayling United1672667531426*
5Fareham Town1681659352425*
6Meon Milton B166373360-2721
7Gosport FC1651103895-5716
8Ranvilles Rangers1640123565-3012
9Petersfield B1610151992-733
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U14 D DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsPickwick B1818001842615854
R/UpCosham Blues181503115476845
3Castle United B1810086458630
4Jubilee Rovers1891766491728*
5Jubilee 77188197168325
6Ferrari Royals A1872886553123*
7Southern Eagles1871104961-1222
8Denmead Youth B1862104267-2520
9AFC Portchester B1841135994-3513
10Ferrari Royals B18101732243-2113
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

 

Under 15’s

U15 A DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsMoneyfields FC14110147123533*
R/UpStubbington1481438201828*
3Purbrook Youth148143628828*
4Spartan Colts146241917226*
5United Services144232316723*
6Havant & 'Ville B143191549-3413*
7Copnor North End143191926-710*
8City Royals141010736-293*
*Void match(es) - results decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U15 B DivUp to & incl 24th April 2005PWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsRadical Youth18140489276242
2Solent United18131471393240
3Meon Milton A17121479522737
4Denmead Youth A18101759382131
5Travaux1884552391331*
6Castle United178094245-324
7Portsmouth Eagles176375047321*
8Clanfield1842123674-3814
9Petersfield B1731133571-3610
10Widbrook United18111425106-817*
*Void match(es) - results decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U15 C DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsGosport FC16130285256042*
R/UpDenmead Youth B16110558372133
3AFC Portchester1692441301129*
4Petersfield A1673652381424
5Gosport Falcons166375247521
6East Lodge B165092858-3021*
7Hayling United165183344-1116*
8Meon Milton B1650103957-1815*
9Cosham Blues1621122274-5210*
10Hayling St. AndrewsWithdrawn
*Void match(es) - results decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

 

Under 16’s

U16 B DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsMeon Milton12101048123634*
R/UpStubbington FC1262343182523*
3Fleur de Lys A1253334241018*
4AFC Portchester B124062529-418**
5Widbrook United125153635116*
6AFC Portchester A121342030-109****
7Ramsdale United1202102078-582
*Void match(es) - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)

U16 C DivFinal Table 2004/2005 SeasonPWDLFAGdPts 
ChampionsClanfield1291262194328
R/UpGosport Falcons1282141212026*
3Hayling St. Andrews1273269284124
4Meon Milton B126152933-419
5Petersfield Town B1251643311216
6Fleur de Lys B1210102361-386*
7Purbrook Youth1210111892-743
*Void match - result decided by Board of Enquiry (See Results Info)