history-02-03

Standings: 2003/2004

Select an age group to jump to their section.

 

Under 9’s

U9
A Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersSolent United A1614204864244
R/UpEast Lodge A16123162263639
3Ranvilles
Rgrs A
16122252143838
4Meon Milton
A
168173428625
5Copnor N.
End A
166283238-620
6Gosport Bor.
A
166195047319
7Castle
United
1632111958-3911
8Havant &
'Ville
1631121952-3310
9Petersf'ld
Town A
1602141865-472

U9
B Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersPurbrook Athletic1265126111523
R/UpClanfield1265122121023
3Wimbledon Pk Tigers126422520522
4East Lodge B125253124717
5Travaux A124352319415
6Denmead Youth A121561021-118
7Jubilee 77121291646-305

U9
C Div
Up to & Incl. 28 March 2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersPortsmouth Eagles16141178205843
R/UpGosport Bor.
B
16104255292634
3Pickwick
Youth
169342718930
4Hayling
United
168355245727
5Widbrook
United
1563649292021
6Meon Milton B166192638-1219
7Solent United
B
154292944-1514
8Hurstwood
Rgrs
1622122595-708
9Horndean
Hawks
1605112548-235
Petersfield Town B Withdrawn - All Games Void

U9 D DivFinal Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts 
WinnersTravaux B171511581147462
R/UPCopnor N.
End B
17944422616341
3East Lodge C1810355652433 
4W'looville
Boys
171025382315321
5Gosport
Falcons
1785427207292
6Ranvilles
Rgrs B
1883760322827 
7Fleur de Lys1843112754-2715 
8Denmead
Youth B
1835102742-1514 
9Hayling St.
And
1841132159-3813 
10Gosport Bor.
C
1831142158-3710 
1 Copnor N.E. v W'ville unplayed fixture -
Committee decision: 3pts awarded to Copnor N.E.
2 Gospor F v Travaux unplayed fixture - Committee
decision: No points awarded
 

 

Under 10’s

U10
A Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersSolent United A16103335132233
R/UpJubilee
Rovers A
16103326141233
3Denmead
Youth A
169432420431
4Spartan
Colts
167362519624
5East Lodge165652220221
6Meon Milton
A
165381922-318
7Petersf'ld
Town A
165381727-1018
8AFC
Portchstr
164391829-1115
9Purbrook
Athletic
1614111941-227

U10
B Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersHavant & 'Ville A16111450193134
R/UpClanfield1684430201028
3Gosport Bor.
A
1683544321227
4Wimbledon PT
A
166463132-122
5Travaux A165742529-422
6Copnor N. End 165562733-620
7Hurstwood
Rgrs A
165383344-1118
8Moneyf'lds
FC A
163582434-1014
9Meon Milton
B
163491839-2113

U10
C Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersSolent United B18143134102445
R/UpPickwick
Youth
18121564303437
3Horndean
Hawks A
18114344192537
4Travaux B18120660322836
5Ranvilles
Rgrs
188374536927
6Moneyf'lds
FC B
188192945-1625
7Jubilee Rvrs
B
1873847311624
8Hurstwood
Rgrs B
1852112850-2217
9Widbrook
United
1831142462-3810
10Petersf'ld
Town B
180216868-602

U10
D Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersCastle United1492344162829
R/UpHayling St. And A1485130111929
3Havant & 'Ville B148154238425
4Sevenoaks146263639-320
5Meon Milton C145272427-317
6AFC Dynamo145271424-1017
7Denmead Youth B144461522-716
8Gosport Bor. B1412112048-285

U10
E Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersSolent United C16141173126143
R/UpPurbrook
Youth
16110560253533
3Jubilee 7716102458312732
4Wimbledon PT
B
16101555262931
5Gosport
Falcons
1674549351425
6Horndean
Hawks B
166373124721
7Gosport Bor.
C
166193948-919
8Hayling St.
And B
1620141849-316
9Petersf'ld
Town C
1600165138-1330

 

Under 11’s

U11 A DivFinal Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts 
WinnersMeon Milton A18142260174344 
R/UpEast Lodge A18115262283438 
3Havant &
'Ville
18113472284436 
4W'looville17102551292235*
5Denmead Yth A18111651351634 
6Wimbledon Pk
A
188284545026 
7Fleur de Lys
A
175393254-2218*
8Stubbington1833122684-5812 
9Moneyfields
FC
1823132756-299 
10Jubilee
Rovers
1820162979-506 
*  W'looville v Fleur de Lys unplayed fixture -
Committee decision: 3pts awarded to W'looville

U11
B Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersAFC Portchstr A16142052114144
R/UpGosport Bor A16111449351434
3Copnor N. End
A
1683534241027
4Jubilee 77 A167363833524
5Solent United
A
167364844424
6Petersf'ld
Town A
167094235721
7Purbrook
Athletic
166284348-520
8Widbrook
United
1631123461-2710
9AFC Dynamo1603133584-493

U11
C Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersGosport Falcons14130181176439
R/UpClanfield FC14130174106439
3Horndean Hawks1491446252128
4Hurstwood Rangers1461758322619
5Travaux146175358-519
6Meon Milton B145184148-716
7Gosport Bor. B14201221118-976
8Fleur de Lys B1400142591-660

U11
D Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersCastle United12100246301630
R/UpPetersf'ld Town B1281343331025
3Solent United B1271453322122
4Wimbledon Pk B125164239316
5Pickwick Youth125163130116
6AFC Portchstr B123182142-2110
7Purbrook Youth1211102252-304

 

Under 12’s

U12
A Div
Final Table Season 2003-2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersJubilee Rovers12110185166933
R/UpMeon Milton A12100260114930
3Moneyfields FC A1280449193024
4Gosport United126063033-318
5Havant & Waterlooville122191970-517
6Purbrook Athletic122191365-527
7Denmead Youth121291456-425

U12
B Div
Final Table Season 2003-2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersMoneyfields FC B16122256154138
R/UpFareham United16112346222435
3Fleur de Lys16111456253134
4Gosport
Borough A
16110554223233
5Clanfield FC169164132928
6AFC
Portchester
1690748212727
7Travaux1630133869-319
8Hayling
United A
1630132567-429
9Fareham Town
A
160016495-910

U12
C Div
Up to & Incl. 2nd May 2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersAFC Dynamo1818007686854
R/UpWaterlooville Boys17132271195241
3Meon Milton
B
18113462273536
4Solent
United
1884644271728
5Horndean
Hawks
187473341-825
6Hayling
United B
1852114061-2117
7Milton
United
1851122344-2116
8Gosport
Falcons
1851123568-3316
9Petersfield
Town A
1732122659-3311
10Fareham Town
B
1631121167-5610

U12
D Div
Final Table Season 2003-2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersPickwick Youth18151283166746
R/UpPortsmouth
Chimes
18142282235944
3Gosport
Borough B
18134190187243
4Wimbledon
Park Tigers
181323102277541
5Purbrook
Youth
188283258-2626
6Ramsdale
United
186394251-921
7Castle
United
1861114156-1519
8Jubilee 77
Youth
1831142291-6910
9Sevenoaks
Boys
18221422102-808
10Petersfield
Town B
1802161387-742

 

Under 13’s

U13
A Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersMoneyfields FC12101152114131
R/UpPrestige FC1290338172127
3Copnor N. End1262426141220
4CNE Youth126152625119
5Gosport Bor. A125252214817
6Sevenoaks A122191737-207
7Petersf'ld Town A1201111073-631
Havant & Waterlooville Withdrawn - All Games
Void

U13
B Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersMeon Milton1413106395440
R/UpAFC
Portchstr A
14112154233135
3Fleur de Lys1472534231123
4Solent
United
1463549301921
5W'looville
Boys
145273637-117
6Radical
Youth
145092547-2215
7Castle
United
1420121356-436
8AFC Dynamo1420122069-496
Widbrook United Withdrawn - All Games Void

U13
C Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersRamsdale United161312113298440
R/UpPickwick
Youth
161303106287839
3Denmead A16111496148234
4Gosport
Falcons
16104289246534
5Clanfield FC1672776373923
6Fareham Town166196154719
7FC Ice1650114871-2315
8Wimbledon Pk
Tgrs
16211327125-987
9Ferrari
Royals
16001622256-2340

U13
D Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersHurstwood Rgrs2221101631914464
R/UpNorth End
Pumas
221804131379454
3Hayling
United
2217231383010853
4Sevenoaks B221633127289951
5Ranvilles
Rgrs
22111107578-334
6Petersf'ld
Town B
22101116589-2431
7Gosport Bor.
B
2271146090-3022
8Cosham Blues22611563120-5719
9Denmead B22601650112-6218
10Jubilee 7722601642148-10618
11AFC Portchstr
B
2251163891-5316
12Jubilee
Rovers
22311839149-11010

 

Under 14’s

U14
A Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersMoneyfields FC109012151627
R/UpEast Lodge A108023472724
3Havant & 'Ville A105231210217
4Spartan Colts103161221-910
5Copnor North End10226815-78
6Meon Milton A10019534-291
Shanklin Withdrawn - All Games Void

U14
B Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersStubbington FC10100054114330
R/UpPurbrook Youth1052341291217
3Solent United1051438261216
4Travaux FC104242633-714
5Widbrook United102172031-117
6Gosport Falcons10109958-493
Wimbledon Park Tigers Withdrawn - All Games Void

U14
C Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersHavant & 'Ville B14110356164033
R/UpRadical Youth14102254124232
3Denmead Yth A1481546361025
4Castle United146443026422
5Clanfield FC147164240222
6Hayling United146083652-1618
7Petersf'ld Town A1422102356-338
8East Lodge B1410132574-493

U14
D Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersCity Royals12120077126536
R/UpPetersf'ld Town B1291265155028
3Denmead Yth B1253442251718
4AFC Portchester124262636-1014
5Meon Milton B124173247-1513
6Cosham Blues124172845-1713
7Hayling St. And.120012797-900

 

Under 15’s

U15
A Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersHavant & 'Ville14121152104237
R/UPLandport 721491445242128
3Hurstwood Rgrs1483346242227
4Hayling United147073334-121
5Moneyfields FC146173028219
6Crofton Saints145182638-1216
7Stubbington FC143382038-1812
8Widbrook1410131571-563

U15
B Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersSolent United1283139172227
R/UPSolent Bees1281346301625
3Jubilee 771270553302321
4AFC Portchstr A1252538211717
5Fleur de Lys A125163027316
6Meon Milton A125163332116
7Fareham Town1200121294-820
Waterlooville Boys Withdrawn - All Games Void

U15 C DivFinal Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts 
WinnersPurbrook Yth A1818001291211754 
R/UPAFC
Portchstr B
171223913952411
3Ramsdale
United
171205845826363
4Clanfield18102678512732 
5Hayling St.
And
18101767462131 
6Gosport
Falcons
17917735815313
7Petersf'ld
Town
1851125068-1816 
8Meon Milton
B
1750124169-28151
9Fleur de Lys
B
1721142884-5672
10Purbrook Yth
B
17001724180-15632
Sevenoaks
Boys & Foxleigh Athletic Withdrawn - All Games Void
 
1 M. Milton B v AFC Porch B  unplayed fixture - Committee decision: 3pts
awarded to AFC Porch B
2Purbrook B 
v Fleur de Lys B   unplayed
fixture - Committee decision: 3pts awarded to Purbrook B
3 Ramsdale 
v Gosport F  unplayed fixture -
Committee decision: 3pts awarded to Gosport F

 

Under 16’s

U16
A Div
Final Table 2003/2004PWDLFAGdPts
WinnersAFC Portchester1212006966336
R/UpSolent United1273250104024
3Gosport Falcons1253435211418
4Havant & 'Ville A125252629-317
5Gosport Borough124262531-614
6Farlington Boys123091957-389
7Ranvilles Rngrs121011676-703
Pickwick Youth Withdrawn - All Games Void

U16 B DivUp to & Incl. 25th April 2004PWDLFAGdPts 
WinnersClanfield16140275264942 
R/UpW'looville
Boys
141121781563411 , 2
3Shelford
Rovers
16101560233731 
4Petersf'ld
Town
158164548-3251
5Fareham Town157174753-6222
6Havant &
'Ville B
166194760-1319 
7Westover
Rngrs
1650115258-615 
8Horndean1632112746-1911 
9Emsbourne
Colts
16201434136-1026 
 Meon
Milton Withdrawn - All Games Void
1Fareham v W'ville  unplayed fixture - Committee decision: 3pts
awarded to W'ville
2W'ville v P'field  unplayed fixture - Committee decision: 3pts
awarded to W'ville